Wednesday, April 23, 2008

Where i stay while i in Sarawak....

I stay in a bungalow house While i in Sarawak doing my job as a IT support staff(roll out a new email application for the estate user there). It is damn nice to stay in the big house and at the top of hill some more. The outside view is amazing! Woooow! What you can see is " The palm oill tree ". zzzzzz! There no other activities nevertheless working in the day light and watching Astro in the night. All Sarawakian outside there, please don't shoot me...Ya! Bintulu is a boring place to go.......
I have no opportunity to eat kampua...konglo mee... was delicious Sarawakian food that told by my friend. Yeah finished my 2 week job at here! And now i already come back home! The important thing is i will start blogging.

Inside the house!
a)


b)


c)


Outside view! The house is rounded by palm oil tress!
a)


b)


c)


On the way back to kl.
a)


b)

3 comments:

Angie said...

Nobody's going to shoot you. Even those from Bintulu admit it's quite a boring place, unless you wanna run away from hectic life for a short moment.

willchua said...

You are staying in estate area? No wonder la u gonna be bored lor. Too pity that u missed the oppurtunity to eat local food.

Baba said...

angie - lol! Ya Bintulu is a nice place for people to run from their busy life.

willchua - ya lo! if want go to the nearest town also need 1 hour plus plus! I also wonder if there have any public transport service.